UCCI

S.No Name of Sub Committee Chairman Co-Chairman
1 Constitution Amendment Shri Komal Kothari
2 Awards Felicitation Smt. Nandita Singhal
3 Publication Dr. Anshu Kothari
4 Purchase & Sales Shri  Anshul Mogra
5 DLIAC & Industrial Grievances Redressal Meetings Shri Ashish Chhabra
6 Membership Promotion & Screening Sub Committee Shri Virendra Siroya
7 DGFT & Foreign Trade Shri Mukesh Modi
8 Legal/Advisory Shri Anil Mishra Shri S.N. Gupta,
Smt. Shweta Dubey
9 Tourism, Handicraft & Cottage Industry Shri Manish Galundia
10 Railways Shri Narendra Dhing
11 Mining Sub-Committee Shri Gurpreet Singh Soni
12 Education, Training & Skill Development Centre Shri K.S. Mogra
13 Exhibition & Industrial Tour Shri. S.C. Khaturia
14 Pollution Control Board Shri Ramesh Singhvi
15 Right to Information & Consumer Protection Shri Rakesh Maheshwari
16 ESIC & P.F. Shri R.K. Heda
17 Energy & AVVNL Shri Rajesh Khamesara
18 P.W.D. / National Highways Shri Vinod Agrawal
19 Cultural Programme Smt. Nilima Kala Smt. Vijay Laxmi Galundia
20 Website Development, Technology Implementation & I.T. Smt Shweta Dubey
21 Women Empowerment Smt. Haseena Chakkiwala
22 Youth Entrepreneurship Development Shri Prateek Hinger
23 Industrial development in Rural Area Shri O.P. Nagda Ms. Monika Vaishnav
24 Agro Processing/ Agri Produce & Mandi Cess Shri Prakhar Babel
25 Banking/Financial Institutions & Insurance Shri Kapil Surana
26 ISO Shri Narendra Jain
27 Nagar Nigam/ Local Self/ Smart City Shri O.P. Agrawal Shri M.N.Singhvi
28 Town Planning & UIT Sub-Committee Shri Dilip Talesara
29 Forestry, Environment Park Maintenance & Plantation Shri Jatin Nagori
30 Fire Fighting & Industrial Safety Shri Pranay Jani
31 Cluster Development & Lean Implementation Shri Pawan Talesara Shri Sandeep Bapna
32 Marble Slurry Disposal & Management Shri Vijay Godha
33 Income-Tax  Sub-Committee Shri N.K. Singhvi
34 CSR Committee Shri Sandeep Bapna
35 UCCI Vocational Training Centre Shri P.S. Talesara Shri Ravish Mandawat,
Shri Devashish Kogata
36 H.R.Forum Shri B.H. Bapna
37 G.S.T. Sub-Committee Shri Satish Jain Shri Devendra Somani
38 Asset Management  Sub-Committee Shri Mahendra Taya Shri Ananya Singhal,
Shri Sunil Mogra