UCCI

S.No Sub Committee Chairman and Co-Chairman
1 Constitution Amendment Patron, Shri Arvind Singhal
2 Awards Shri Bhagwat (Babu) Babel
3 HWM Sub Committee Shri Hansraj Choudhary
4 Publication Shri Devashish Kogata
5 Purchase & Sales Shri Jatin Nagori
6 DLIAC & Industrial Grievance Redressal Meetings Shri Ashish Singh Chhabra
7 Membership Promotion & Screening PP Shri Virendra Siroya
8 DGFT & Foreign Trade Shri Manish Godha
9 Legal / Advisory Shri S.N. gupta,Chairman
Dr. Nirmal Singhvi, Co-Chairman
Ms. Suchita Nagori , Co-Chairman
10 Tourism, Handicraft & Cottage Industry Shri Chetan Choudhary
11 Railways Shri Hemant Bohra
12 Major Minerals & MoEF Shri Laxmi Kant Vaishnav
13 Education, Training & Skill Development Center Shri K.S. Mogra
14 Exhibition & Industrial Tour Shri Hemant Jain
15 Pollution Control Board Shri Abhishek Singhvi
16 Right to Information & Consumer Protection Shri R.K. Heda
17 ESIC & P.F. Shri Arvind Mehta
18 Energy & AVVNL Shri Harish Dak
19 Strengthening UCCI Ms. Nandita Singhal
20 P.W.D. Shree Manmohan Raj Singhvi
21 Minor Minerals Shree M.L. Lunawath
22 Cultural Programme Ms. Haseena Chakkiwala
23 National Highway Shri Vinod Agrawal, Chairman
Shri G.S. Sisodiya, Co-Chairman
24 Smart City Shri Vinod Agrawal
Ms. Haseena Chakkiwala
25 Website Development Shri Yashwant Mandawra
26 Women Empowerment Dr. Anshu Kothari
27 Youth Entrepreneurship Development Shri Siddhart Singhvi
28 Industrial Development in Rural Area Shri Manik Nahar,Chairman
Shri Raju Surana, Co-Chairman
29 Agro Processing/ Agri Produce & Mandi Cess Shri Jaswant Ganna
30 Banking/Financial Institutions & Insurance Shri Pratik Hingad
31 Technology Implementation & IT Shri Ankit Sisodiya, Chairman
Shri Ravish Mandawat, Co-Chairman
32 Nagar Nigam/Local Self Shri Chandra Singh Kothari
33 Town Planning & UIT Shri Dilip Talesara
34 Environment Park Maintenance & Plantation Shri M.K. Taya
35 Fire Fighting & Industrial Safety Shri Prany Jani
36 Cluster Development & Lean Implementation Shri Sandeep Bapna
37 Marble Slurry Disposal & Management Shri Sharat Kataria
38 Mining Sub-Committee Shri Kezar Ali
39 Income Tax Shri Nirmal Singhvi
40 CSR Committee Dr. Ajay Murdia, Chairman
Shri Prakash Purohit, Co-Chairman
41 UCCI Vocational Training Centre Shri P.S. Talesara
42 H.R. Forum Chairman Shri B.H. Bapna